Company Snapshot

Read it, Learn it and Do it for your investment Needs
Key Financial Ratios
Interactive Financial Services Ltd
Finance & Investments
BSE Code: 539692 NSE Symbol: N.A P/E : 1.86
ISIN Demat: INE064T01018 Div & Yield %: 0 EPS : 5.93
Book Value: 45.67 Market Cap (Rs. Cr.): 7.64 Face Value : 10
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.030.010.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio10.8412.3710.768.0914.64
Fixed Assets27.4147.2899.14139.5059.00
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.00
Debtors61.9363.0426.69279.0019.67
Interest Cover Ratio81.3333.7579.5077.500.00
PBIDTM (%)59.0947.8345.8255.9168.36
PBITM (%)58.4947.5945.5355.9168.36
PBDTM (%)58.3746.4245.2455.2068.36
CPM (%)42.3433.7317.8743.0156.50
APATM (%)41.7533.4917.5843.0156.50
ROCE (%)15.9019.6915.0718.8019.00
RONW (%)11.6814.055.7814.5515.70