Company Snapshot

Read it, Learn it and Do it for your investment Needs
Key Financial Ratios
Novartis India Ltd
Pharmaceuticals - Multinational
BSE Code: 500672 NSE Symbol: NOVARTIND P/E : 42.59
ISIN Demat: INE234A01025 Div & Yield %: 1.48 EPS : 39.6
Book Value: 331.23 Market Cap (Rs. Cr.): 4,164.60 Face Value : 5
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.020.030.06
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.010.010.020.05
Current Ratio5.134.734.293.753.97
Fixed Assets40.8622.2612.8412.909.03
Inventory7.989.087.377.409.27
Debtors9.779.569.4510.2511.69
Interest Cover Ratio103.90170.3883.4466.939.39
PBIDTM (%)35.2534.1934.6029.7911.30
PBITM (%)34.7333.6333.8928.339.32
PBDTM (%)34.9133.9934.2029.3710.31
CPM (%)25.2426.4323.9326.4610.40
APATM (%)24.7225.8723.2225.008.42
ROCE (%)15.9416.6415.5714.885.66
RONW (%)11.6313.1911.2114.095.84