Company Snapshot

Read it, Learn it and Do it for your investment Needs
Key Financial Ratios
Semac Construction Ltd
Engineering - Turnkey Services
BSE Code: 505368 NSE Symbol: SEMAC P/E : 8.52
ISIN Demat: INE617A01013 Div & Yield %: 0 EPS : 24.93
Book Value: 230.15 Market Cap (Rs. Cr.): 66.18 Face Value : 10
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.510.450.140.030.13
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.030.050.040.020.00
Current Ratio1.311.311.602.001.88
Fixed Assets6.825.053.519.281.96
Inventory120.21175.230.000.002.48
Debtors7.045.093.1912.372.28
Interest Cover Ratio2.32-0.40-17.9320.501.26
PBIDTM (%)6.23-0.36-29.459.114.21
PBITM (%)5.56-1.44-31.078.492.05
PBDTM (%)3.83-4.00-31.188.702.56
CPM (%)4.25-2.86-29.786.144.29
APATM (%)3.58-3.95-31.405.522.14
ROCE (%)12.15-2.30-32.6225.140.76
RONW (%)11.88-9.15-38.0217.320.90