Company Snapshot

Read it, Learn it and Do it for your investment Needs
Key Financial Ratios
Knowledge Marine & Engineering Works Ltd
Miscellaneous
BSE Code: 543273 NSE Symbol: KMEW P/E : 63.24
ISIN Demat: INE0CJD01029 Div & Yield %: 0 EPS : 51.9
Book Value: 278.47 Market Cap (Rs. Cr.): 8,325.46 Face Value : 5
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.430.290.120.260.46
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.240.200.030.100.29
Current Ratio0.691.132.101.701.27
Fixed Assets1.151.351.933.251.21
Inventory251.82179.78224.65695.430.00
Debtors4.264.213.476.3826.96
Interest Cover Ratio6.618.1711.5729.8413.95
PBIDTM (%)47.6641.8431.3635.3261.19
PBITM (%)40.2536.3527.5133.2556.94
PBDTM (%)41.5737.3928.9834.2057.11
CPM (%)42.0028.9421.7326.0043.62
APATM (%)34.5923.4417.8723.9339.38
ROCE (%)17.2023.7723.6458.6255.05
RONW (%)21.1019.8517.1853.0155.51