Company Snapshot

Read it, Learn it and Do it for your investment Needs
Key Financial Ratios
International Gemological Institute Limited
Miscellaneous
BSE Code: 544311 NSE Symbol: IGIL P/E : 23.1
ISIN Demat: INE0Q9301021 Div & Yield %: 0 EPS : 13.87
Book Value: 59.95 Market Cap (Rs. Cr.): 13,844.24 Face Value : 2
ParticularsMar 2026Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.020.040.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.020.030.000.00
Current Ratio4.904.125.604.573.99
Fixed Assets4.283.722.962.662.74
Inventory1,054.671,122.031,429.663,272.471,376.64
Debtors4.986.247.4310.0811.88
Interest Cover Ratio342.22244.50181.93145.30139.04
PBIDTM (%)78.8176.8072.9370.3468.60
PBITM (%)77.0675.0270.9268.0965.17
PBDTM (%)78.5876.4972.5469.8768.13
CPM (%)59.3657.7053.8352.0351.94
APATM (%)57.6155.9351.8249.7748.52
ROCE (%)31.7342.3597.97105.7995.83
RONW (%)24.1632.4976.8982.8775.83