Company Snapshot

Read it, Learn it and Do it for your investment Needs
Key Financial Ratios
Marc Loire Fashions Ltd
Trading
BSE Code: 544437 NSE Symbol: N.A P/E : 16.71
ISIN Demat: INE0TBQ01014 Div & Yield %: 0 EPS : 2.5
Book Value: 47.21 Market Cap (Rs. Cr.): 29.66 Face Value : 10
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.090.180.26
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.26
Current Ratio3.161.641.251.08
Fixed Assets45.96228.43243.64277.19
Inventory2.464.959.3632.97
Debtors4.186.026.645.30
Interest Cover Ratio6.6321.5231.5645.00
PBIDTM (%)8.5615.8114.202.43
PBITM (%)8.0515.7614.132.41
PBDTM (%)7.3515.0713.762.38
CPM (%)5.5111.1910.221.76
APATM (%)5.0011.1510.151.74
ROCE (%)12.8672.58118.7060.61
RONW (%)8.0056.07101.7556.52