Company Snapshot

Read it, Learn it and Do it for your investment Needs
Key Financial Ratios
Bench Mark Infotech Services Ltd
Computers - Software - Medium / Small
BSE Code: 97454 NSE Symbol: BMISL P/E : 0
ISIN Demat: INE2OKU01014 Div & Yield %: 0 EPS : 0
Book Value: 44.81 Market Cap (Rs. Cr.): 268.90 Face Value : 10
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Debt-Equity Ratio0.080.080.32
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.000.07
Current Ratio1.311.211.26
Fixed Assets38.4344.0930.58
Inventory82.35161.42174.87
Debtors1.301.571.53
Interest Cover Ratio24.5219.478.63
PBIDTM (%)23.6416.857.07
PBITM (%)23.4916.736.83
PBDTM (%)22.6815.996.28
CPM (%)17.0311.774.57
APATM (%)16.8811.654.34
ROCE (%)60.5456.5519.69
RONW (%)47.6643.4316.70