Company Snapshot

Read it, Learn it and Do it for your investment Needs
Key Financial Ratios
Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Ltd
Finance & Investments
BSE Code: 544580 NSE Symbol: CRAMC P/E : 17.8
ISIN Demat: INE218I01013 Div & Yield %: 1.96 EPS : 11.48
Book Value: 41.90 Market Cap (Rs. Cr.): 4,074.10 Face Value : 10
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.030.040.060.04
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.030.040.060.04
Current Ratio0.990.910.940.950.97
Fixed Assets17.6018.9413.918.599.56
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.00
Debtors10.5110.5910.9810.0610.27
Interest Cover Ratio141.11151.67105.380.0040.49
PBIDTM (%)62.4765.4463.3152.7053.42
PBITM (%)60.8464.2061.8152.1750.72
PBDTM (%)62.0465.0262.7352.7052.17
CPM (%)46.4648.4548.8739.4039.28
APATM (%)44.8347.2047.3738.8736.59
ROCE (%)40.1147.7248.2333.2332.21
RONW (%)30.2836.1738.5726.2524.15